NA-1 TO 47 NA-48 T0 63 NA-64 TO 94 NA-95 TO 117 NA-118 TO 147 NA 148 TO 170
NA-171 TO 197 NA-198 TO 210 NA-211 TO 225 NA-226 TO 238 NA-239 TO 258 NA-259 TO 272
NA-198 NA-199 NA-200 NA-201 NA-202 NA-203 NA-204 NA-205
NA-206 NA-207 NA-208 NA-209 NA-210
NA-198 to NA-210

Election to the National Assembly, NA-198 SUKKUR-I

Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
242083    
SL.NO LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Ahmed Ali s/o Haji Anwar Ali Qureshi Bicycle    
2 Asghar Ali s/o Abdullah Khan Fist    
3 Pir Ali Shah alias Pir Shah Bed    
4 Jalil Ahmed s/o Khawaja Tiger    
5 Khursheed Ahmed Shah s/o Zulfiqar Ali Shah Arrow    
6 Khursheed Afghan d/o Haji Abdul Ghafoor Khan Apple    
7 Zahid Hussain Awan s/o Haji Nabi Bux Awan Drum    
8 Sardar Ali Shah s/o Syed Sabir Ali Shah Bat    
9 Shafqat Ali Shah s/o Syed Ismail Shah Aeroplan    
10 Abdul Qadir s/0 Haji Arbab Ghumro Rose    
11 Abdul Razak s/o Sardar Muhammad Muqeem Khan Khoso Kite    
12 Ali Mardan s/o Muhammad Essa Chachar Gramophone    
13 Atta-ur-Rehman s/o Shamim Ahmed Table Lamp    
14 Amir Ali Surhio s/o Mushtaq Ahmed Dove    
15 Muhammad Ali shaikh s/o Sher Muhammad Shaikh Eagle    
16 Muhammad Asad Thanvi s/o Nikaba Ny /agned Book    
17 Muhammad Iqbal Hussain Shah Faizi s/o Syed Ghulam Yasin Shah Clock    

Election to the National Assembly, NA-199 SUKKUR-II

Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
286082    
SL.NO LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Aijaz Ali Kalwar Bat    
2 Anwar Ali Leghari Fist    
3 Begum Zahida Abbasi Kite    
4 Taj Mohammad Shaikh Tractor    
5 Choudhry Javed Iqbal Tiger    
6 H. Mohammad Ramzan Bhutto Book    
7 Hussain Ahmed Jagirani Star    
8 Shahnawaz Mahar Aeroplan    
9 Tahir Hussain Shah Radio    
10 Abdul Aziz Buriro Slate    
11 Abdullah Mangi Camel    
12 Abdul Mujeeb Pirzada Arrow    
13 Mohammad Ali Shaikh Bullock Cart    
14 Mohammad Yameen Qadri Table Lamp    
15 Mir Aijaz Hussain Khan Mahar Rose    
16 Nadeem Kadir Bhutto Peackock    
Election to the National Assembly, NA-200 GHOTKI-I Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
281609    
SL.NO LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Jam Mahtab Hussain Aeroplane    
2 Haji Ahmed Ali Mehar Pen    
3 Khalid Ahmed Lund Arrow    
4 Sardar Ahmed Ali Khan Cat    
5 Abdullah Malik Kite    
6 Munir Ahmed Tiger    
7 Mian Farooq Ahmed Star    
8 Nazar Hussain  Charan Fist    
Election to the National Assembly, NA-201 GHOTKI-II Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
285581    
SL.NO LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Ahsanullah Khan Sundrani Eagle    
2 Akhtiar Ahmed Lund Scooter    
3 Aijaz Ali Chachar Sparrow    
4 Jam Saifullah Khan Dharejo Hockey    
5 Jam Ghulam Qadkir Khan Dharejo Crown    
6 Syed Abdul Latif Shah Revolver    
7 Syed Attaullah Shah Bukhari Tiger    
8 Sagheer Ahmed Khan Lund Tonga    
9 Abdul Razaque Khan Mahar Aeroplane    
10 Abdul Shakoor Soomro Kite    
11 Abdul Majeed Memon Match Box    
12 Ali Muhammad Khan Mahar Star    
13 Ghulam Hassan Chachar Rose    
14 Ghulam Rasool Kalhoro Book    
15 Nadeem Akhtar Pathan Pen    
N.A-202, Shikarpur-I Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
254942    
SL.NO

candidates in the urdu Alphabetical order

Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Akbar Khan S/o Tharo Khan Jatoi Kite    
2 Aftab Ahmed S/o Bashir Ahmed Channa Dove    
3 Aftab Shahban S/o Ghulam Kadir Shahban Mirani Arrow    
4 Muhammad Ibrahim S/o Haji Aitbar Khan Jatoi Tractor    
5 Naseer Ahmed Iqbal S/o Muhammad Sadique Khan Lodhi Car    
N.A-203, Shikarpur-II Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
227629    
SL.NO

candidates in the urdu Alphabetical order

Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Agha Arsalan Khan Arrow    
2 Agha Rafiuddin Car    
3 Ghulam Akber Jatoi Kite    
4  Ghous Bakhsh Khan Mahar Bicycle    
N.A-204, LARKANA-I Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
275703    
SL.NO

candidates in the urdu Alphabetical order

Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Babu Sarfraz Khan Jatoi Tiger    
2 Peer Shah Syed Bicycle    
3 Riaz Hussain Kanasiro Kite    
4 Muhammad Anwar Bhutto Arrow    
5 Muhammad Ashique Dhamraho Book    
6 Muhammad Younis Bukhari Syed Truck    
7 Naseem Akhtar Sahito Tractor    
From  N.A-205, LARKANA-II Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
272769    
SL.NO

candidates in the urdu Alphabetical order

Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Altaf Hussain Unar Cycle 33/  7482  
2 Allah Bux Unar Parrot    
3 Hizibullah Bughio Arrow 4428  
4 Ali Gohar Tunio Aeroplane    
5 Ghulam Sarwar Siyal Apple    
6 Ghulam Yasin Mirani Crescent    
7 Qadir Bux Brohi Egg    
8 Manzoor Ali Choliyani Camel    
9 Mukhtiar Ali Tunio Hockey    
N.A-206, LARKANA-III Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
275346    
SL.NO

candidates in the urdu Alphabetical order

Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Khalid Iqbal Arrow 91/   18360  
2 Syed Asghar Hussain Tractor 8306  
3 Fida Hussain Tiger    
N.A-207, LARKANA-IV Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
252041    
SL.NO

candidates in the urdu Alphabetical order

Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Doctor Khalid Mahmood Soomro Book    
2 Doctor Mazhar Mughal Peacock    
3 Shahid Hussain Bhutto Arrow    
4 Arif Ali Jalbani Tiger    
5 Abdul Khalique Rose    
6 Ubedullah Lolai Kite    
7 Farooq Ali Khan Bhutto Fist    
8 Manzoor Ali Lashari Aeroplane    
N.A-208, Jacobabad -I Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
252842    
SL.NO

candidates in the urdu Alphabetical order

Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Iftikhar Soomro Pen    
2 Illahi Bux Soomro Bicycle    
3 Agha Munir Ahmed Pathan Kite    
4 Raja Khan Jakhrani Book    
5 Sajjad Hussain Jakhrani Crescent    
6 Shahzada Wasim Shah Tiger    
7 Abdul Nadim Qureshi Fist    
8 Meer Aijaz Hussain Jakhrani Arrow    
N.A-209, Jacobabad -II Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
279740    
SL.NO

candidates in the urdu Alphabetical order

Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Raheem Bakhsh Soomro Tiger    
2 Sikander Ali Shah Kite    
3 Tahir Hussain Khan Khoso Fan    
4 Abdul Raheem Khan Khoso Bicycle    
5 Mir Mahboob Ali Khan Bijarani Coat    
6 Mir Hazar Khan Bijarani Arrow    
N.A-210, Jacobabad -III Total Votes: Votes Cast: Turnout:
288396    
SL.NO

candidates in the urdu Alphabetical order

Symbol PS/Votes Total  Votes Obtained
1 Dr. Vishandass Hockey    
2 Sardar Saleem Jan Khan Mazari Tractor    
3 Zaffarullah Khan Domki Car    
4 Abdul Rasool Kalwar Pen    
5 Abdul Rauf Khoso Advocate Kite    
6 Muhammad Murad Khan Chachar Tiger    
7 Moulvi Abdul Hafiz Bijarani Book    
8 Mir Imran Khan Bijarani Arrow    
9 Mir Ghulam Abid Khan Sundrani Peacock    
10 Mir Qudaratullah Khan Sundrani Aeroplane    
11 Mir Hazar Khan Bijarani Crescent    

Next